Skip to main contentSkip to main navigationSkip to footer content

Homecoming 2020 Attendees

The following is a partial list of people who have registered to attend Homecoming 2021. (This list includes those who have given permission to list their names, and is updated once per day.)

 

Current and retired faculty/staff

Karen (Richter) Leavengood, Faculty/Staff
Jeff Sandhoff, Faculty/Staff
Ralph Kelley, Faculty/Staff
Lydia Berglar, Faculty/Staff
Beth (Coleman) Bailey, Faculty/Staff
Sara Kaitlin van Puffelen, Faculty/Staff
Brittany (Luther) Lloyd, Faculty/Staff
Marc Erickson, Faculty/Staff
Marshall Rowe, Faculty/Staff
Lewis Codington, Retired Faculty/Staff
Hannah Talley, Faculty/Staff
Marie (Bowen) Fennema, Faculty/Staff

 

1960s

William Acker, Class of 1969

 

1970s

Martha (Foxwell) Berg, Class of 1970
Glen Havens, Class of 1970
David P. (David P. Hawley) Hawley, Class of 1970
Kim Hight, Class of 1970
Martha (Westover) Acker, Class of 1971
Linda (Miller) Hopson, Class of 1971
Pam (Queathem) Lancaster, Class of 1971
Kathleen (Lynch) Lawlor, Class of 1971
Judith (Kissell) Moran, Class of 1971
Thomas Shorb, Class of 1971
Diane Hight, Class of 1972
Philip Lancaster, Class of 1972
Ginny Strom, Class of 1972
Priscilla Strom, Class of 1972
Nancy (Elliott) Mehne, Class of 1973
Philip Moran, Class of 1973
Ethan Pettit, Class of 1975
Linda Pettit, Class of 1975
Kathleen (Marsh) Morrison, Class of 1976
Elsbeth Schaffers Codington, Class of 1978
Lewis Codington, Class of 1978
Stephen Adams, Class of 1979

 

1980s

Alisa Adams, Class of 1980
Loralee (Hight) Holiman, Class of 1980
William Holiman, Class of 1980
Nancy (Metzger) Moriarty, Class of 1980
David Cross, Class of 1984
Daniel MacDonald, Class of 1986
Ken Oliver, Class of 1986
Michael Ann (Hollyfield) Chapman, Class of 1987
Tom Chapman, Class of 1987
Ralph Kelley, Class of 1989
Wendy Kelley, Class of 1989

 

1990s

Marc Erickson, Class of 1992
Jeff Sandhoff, Class of 1992
Theresa (Tucker) Riggs, Class of 1993
Mary Lee (Lykins) Sonke, Class of 1996
Paula (Jarvis) VandenOever, Class of 1996
Linda Green, Class of 1997
Albert Leavengood, Class of 1998
John M Drake, Class of 1999
Josh Green, Class of 1999

 

2000s

Karen (Richter) Leavengood, Class of 2000
Olivia Oster, Class of 2000
Nate Oster, Class of 2001
John Porter, Class of 2001
Justin Malone, Class of 2002
Ashley (Sherbondy) Malone, Class of 2004
Jake Feigl, Class of 2006
Amy (Smrcina) Feigl, Class of 2007
Amanda (Morris) Tingle, Class of 2007
Matt Tingle, Class of 2007
Chris Bailey, Class of 2009

 

2010s

Anna (Phillips) Baum, Class of 2010
Luisa (DiBernardo) Baxley, Class of 2010
Bethany (Vannette) Eisenga, Class of 2010
Brittany (Luther) Lloyd, Class of 2010
Emily (Wintenburg) Parke, Class of 2010
Anne (Musick) Pettit, Class of 2010
Emily (Chovan) Polak, Class of 2010
Jp (Padilla) Rainsford, Class of 2010
Ben Vanderhart, Class of 2010
Mary Kate (Reed) Vanderhart, Class of 2010
Anna Bacheldor, Class of 2011
Brandon Baum, Class of 2011
Hunt Davidson, Class of 2011
Elizabeth Johnson, Class of 2011
Josh Johnson, Class of 2011
Hope Moore, Class of 2011
Stephen Moore, Class of 2011
Ryland Rainsford, Class of 2011
Jenny Reichmann, Class of 2011
Ruth (Lis) (Oates) Smith, Class of 2011
Tera Davidson, Class of 2012
Michah Myers, Class of 2012
Tyler Smith, Class of 2012
Lena Glaze, Class of 2015
Samuel Reid, Class of 2015
Skip (Portis) Stallings, Class of 2015
Katherine Godwin, Class of 2016
Peter Reichmann, Class of 2016
Zoe Reid, Class of 2016
Gralyn Teague, Class of 2016
Jessica Teague, Class of 2016
Caroline (Codington) Scantland, Class of 2017
Lindsey Beck, Class of 2018
Lydia Berglar, Class of 2018
Graham Lovelady, Class of 2018
Andrew Dempsey, Class of 2019
Hannah Harris, Class of 2019
Daelyn Houser, Class of 2019
Caroline Reeves, Class of 2019
Emily Rodgers, Class of 2019
Trent Shell, Class of 2019
Brittany Walters, Class of 2019

 

2020s

Marie (Bowen) Fennema, Class of 2020
Allison MacGregor, Class of 2020
Bruna (DeOliveira) Madison, Class of 2020
Jacob Murdock, Class of 2020
Marisol Rackley, Class of 2020
Sophia Shell, Class of 2020
Nicholas Sneller, Class of 2020
Hannah Talley, Class of 2020
Emily (B) Brauer, Class of 2021
Josiah Cannon, Class of 2021
Nathan Carrillo, Class of 2021
Anna Cobb, Class of 2021
Michael Fennema, Class of 2021
Roy Gabriel, Class of 2021
Sarah Gidney, Class of 2021
Josh McDonald, Class of 2021
Anderson Morris, Class of 2021
Taylor Rackley, Class of 2021
Meagan Schroeder, Class of 2021
Laney (Beckwith) Sneller, Class of 2021
Laney Sneller, Class of 2021

 

number of records = 129

Graduate School of Education

Undergraduate Departments, Majors, Minors, Certificates, Concentrations, and Programs

Academic Certificates

  • Arts Administration
  • Entrepreneurship
  • Environmental Stewardship & Sustainability
  • Journalism and Society
  • Medical Ethics Consultation
  • Neuroscience
  • Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages (TESOL)

Art

  • Art, 2-D Concentration 
  • Art, 3-D Concentration 
  • Art, Art History Concentration 
  • Art, Graphic Design Concentration 
  • Art, Photography Concentration 
  • Art minor
  • Art History minor

Biblical & Theological Studies

  • Biblical & Theological Studies 
  • Biblical & Theological Studies, Missions Concentration 
  • Biblical & Theological Studies minor
  • Biblical Languages minor
  • History of Christianity minor
  • Missions minor
  • Youth Ministry minor

Biology

  • Biology, Biomedical Concentration 
  • Biology, Environmental Concentration 
  • Biology, General 
  • Biology, Health Professions Concentration 
  • Biology minor

Business

  • Business 
  • Business, Accounting Concentration 
  • Business, Finance Concentration 
  • Business, Marketing Concentration 
  • Sport Management 
  • Business minor
  • Sport Management minor

Chemistry

  • Chemistry, Biochemistry Concentration 
  • Chemistry, General 
  • Biochemistry minor
  • Chemistry minor

Computer Science

  • Computer Science 
  • Computer Science minor

Economics & Community Development

  • Community Development 
  • Economics 
  • Community Development minor
  • Economics minor

Education

  • Education Studies 
  • Elementary Education (P-5) 
  • Secondary Education Certifications through MAT program 
  • Education minor

Engineering 3:2 Program

  • Natural Science, Pre-Engineering Studies Concentration

English

  • English 
  • English, Writing Concentration 
  • English minor
  • Linguistics minor
  • Writing minor

Health, Wellness and Coaching

  • Coaching minor

History & Politics

  • History 
  • History, Art History Concentration 
  • Political Science 
  • History minor
  • Political Science minor

Interdisciplinary Studies

  • Interdisciplinary Studies with Concentrations 

International Studies

  • International Studies 

Mathematics

  • Mathematics 
  • Mathematics minor

Music

  • Music, Church Music Concentration 
  • Music, Creative Studies Concentration 
  • Music, General Music Concentration 
  • Music, Instrumental Performance Concentration 
  • Music, Music Education (Pre-MAT) Concentration 
  • Music, Organ Performance Concentration 
  • Music, Piano Pedagogy Concentration 
  • Music, Piano Performance Concentration 
  • Music, Theory/Composition Concentration 
  • Music, Vocal Performance Concentration 
  • Music minor

Philosophy

  • Philosophy 
  • Philosophy minor

Physics

  • Physics 
  • Physics minor

Pre-Professional Programs

  • Pre-Law Studies 
  • Pre-Medical Studies 
  • Pre-Nursing Studies 
  • Pre-Physical Therapy Studies 

Psychology

  • Psychology 
  • Psychology minor

Sociology

  • Sociology 
  • Sociology, Family Studies & Social Work Concentration 
  • Sociology minor

Theatre

  • Theatre 
  • Theatre minor

World Languages

  • French 
  • Spanish 
  • French minor
  • Spanish minor